Outstanding Best Male Dancer in a Broadway Show:
*Phillip Attmore - Shuffle Along
Alex Brightman - School of Rock
Daveed Diggs - Hamilton
Carlos E. Gonzalez - On Your Feet
Curtis Holland - Shuffle Along
Kendrick Jones - Shuffle Along
Luis Salgado - On Your Feet
Outstanding Choreographer in a Broadway Show:
*Andy Blankenbuehler – Hamilton
Warren Carlyle - She Loves Me
*Savion Glover - Shuffle Along
Lorin Latarro - Waitress
Spencer Liff - Spring Awakening
Casey Nicholaw - Tuck Everlasting
Josh Rhodes - Bright Star
Hofesh Shechter - Fiddler on the Roof
Randy Skinner - Dames at Sea
*Sergio Trujillo - On Your Feet
Outstanding Ensemble in a Broadway Show:
Bright Star
Allison Briner-Dardenne, Max Chernin, Patrick Cummings, Sandra DeNise, Michael X. Martin, Tony Roach, Sarah Jane Shanks, William Youmans
Dames at Sea
John Bolton, Mara Davi, Danny Gardner, Eloise Kropp, Lesli Margherita, Cary Tedder
Fiddler on the Roof
Eric Bourne, Stephen Carrasco, Eric Chambliss, Jacob Guzman, Reed Luplau, Brandt Martinez, Sarah Parker, Marla Phelan, Tess Primack
Hamilton
Carleigh Bettitol, Ariana Debose, Sydney James Harcourt, Sasha Hutchings, Thayne Jasperson, Emmy Raver-Lampman, Jon Rua, Austin Smith, Seth Stewart, Betsy Struxness, Ephraim Sykes
On Your Feet
David Baida, Henry Gainza, Linedy Genao, Carlos E. Gonzalez, Nina Lafarga, Omar Lopez-Cepero, Marielys Molina, Doreen Montalvo, Genny Lis Padilla, Liz Ramos, Eliseo Roman, Luis Salgado, Jennifer Sanchez, Marco Santana, Brett Sturgus, Eric Ulloa, Tanairi Sade Vazquez, Lee Zarrett
School of Rock
Taylor Caldwell, Emily Cramer, Ava Della Pietra, Evie Dolan, Natalie Charle Ellis, Carly Gendell, Alan H. Green, Michael Hartney, John Hemphill, Merritt David Janes, Ethan Khusidman, Jaygee Macapugay, Bobbi MacKenzie, Dante Melucci, Brandon Niederauer, Cassie Okenka, Luca Padovan, Jared Parker, Isabella Russo, Tally Sessions, Jersey Sullivan, Jonathan Wagner, Corinne Wilson, Jeremy Woodard, Shahadi Wright Joseph
She Loves Me
Cameron Adams, Justin Bowen, Alison Cimmet, Benjamin Eakeley, Michael Fatica, Gina Ferrall, Jennifer Goote, Andrew Kober, Laura Shoop, Jim Walton
*Shuffle Along
Phillip Attmore, Darius de Haas, Afra Hines, Curtis Holland, Adrienne Howard, Kendrick Jones, Lisa LaTouche, JC Montgomery, Erin N. Moore, Janelle Neal, Brittany Parks, Arbender Robinson, Karissa Royster, Christian Dante White, Joseph Wiggan, Pamela Yasutake, Richard Riaz Yoder
Spring Awakening
Miles Barbee, Katie Boeck, Alex Boniello, Joshua Castille, Daniel N. Durant, Treshelle Edmond, Sandra Mae Frank, Kathryn Gallagher, Sean Grandillo, Elizabeth Greene, Russell Harvard, Amelia Hensley, Lauren Luiz, Austin P. McKenzie, Andy Mientus, Krysta Rodriguez, Ali Stroker, Alex Wyse
Outstanding Choreography in a Feature Film:
Alison Faulk, Teresa Espinosa, Luke Broadlick and "unofficially" Channing Tatum - Magic Mike XXL
Joey Pizzi - Lucky Stiff
Aakomon Jones - Pitch Perfect 2
Christopher Gattelli - Hail Caesar
*Dave Scott - High Strung
Fatima Robinson & Charm Jordan - Dance Camp
Outstanding Female Dancer in an Off-Broadway Show:
Jaime Lynn Verazin - Standard Time
Leslie Kritzer – Robber Bridegroom
*Rumi Oyama – Sayonara
Yesenia Ayala – Trip of Love
Ellen Zolezzi – Cagney
Outstanding Male Dancer in an Off-Broadway Show:
Jeremy Benton – Cagney
Dave Thomas Brown – The Legend of Georgia McBride
*Robert Creighton – Cagney
Cory Lingner – Once Upon a Mattress
Matt McGrath – The Legend of Georgia McBride